Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (the "Arrangement") lets ("you" or "Client") know how Coinremitter pte ltd. ("we" or "us" or "Organization") gathers, forms, holds and offers data gave to us to use on the site, online interface or pages worked or possessed by the Company or its members (on the whole "Organization Websites"), or the Coinremitter Payment Gateway ("Payment Gateway") to give you different installment benefits (the "Administrations").

The Company is focused on the protection privileges of Users, clients, and different guests. This Policy covers your decisions concerning the sharing of your data on the Company Websites and Payment Gateway and keeping in mind that utilizing the Services offered by the Company.

We may process information from the following types of users:

  1. Visitors Of Our Sites
  2. Merchants, who sign up for our Services of payment gateway.
  3. Coinremitter wallet holders, who are using our crypto wallets.

What information do we collect?

1. Visitors Of Website
  • Technical information, including IP address; the type of browser, devices, and operating systems you use, the pages you visit and the features you use; access dates and times;
  • Email address (e.g., when you subscribe to our blog)
  • Full name (e.g., when you submit a support request)
2. Merchants who have signed up for our services.
  • Full name of the business and merchant
  • Merchant email address ( it can be business Email Id)
  • Merchants Website URL and IP address
  • Business or merchants phone number

We may use this information for risk management purposes to comply with Singapore laws and regulations.

3. Coinremitter Wallet Holder
  • Email address
  • Full name
  • Phone Number

Coinremitter may collect some additional information in efforts to combat fraud, illegal activity, or comply with laws and regulations.

Use Cookies By Us

We may collect information about your activities on our sites via cookies. We may not allow third parties to use cookies on our sites. The information collected by cookies will not be shared. Information collected by cookies may be used on this site or on other websites or services, including those that are operated by us. Other parties are not allowed to collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across different websites when a consumer uses our websites or online services.

Reason for Collecting Personal Information

We use the information collected by us to operate our business, provide better our Services, and in some cases if there is any external government or law force for the required data, and to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience.

  • Provide better services
  • To inform you of any updates
  • To solve any dispute related to our services.
  • To protect business and to work according to law
  • Risk management

Protection & Storage Personal Information

We take the security of information very seriously by using administrative, technical, and physical security to safeguard personal information in our possession. However, we do not guarantee the security of the information that we collect & store. Certainly, we do not share information with any third parties but in any scenario of governmental or law enforcement pressure, we might have to share data with them.

Personal Data Protection Act

Coinremitter, we take our responsibilities under the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore. The PDPA covers personal data stored in electronic and non-electronic formats. It comprises various requirements governing the collection, use, disclosure, and care of personal data in Singapore.

Grievance or Support

Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed via in writing or through email on [email protected]